Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Show Jumping Results

Charleville Agricultural Show

25 June 2017

Horses:


1.20m
- 1, Hadley Sport Horses & John Renwick`s Vvood Stock De Breve (Sven Hadley); 2, Jim Stafford`s Dusty Dude (Patrick Joyce); 3, Kay Doyle`s SCF Renaissance (Mark Doyle); 4, Sean Duggan`s Heatherside Royale (Jason Duggan ); 5, Hugh Fitzpatrick`s Erne Mountain Dew (Francis Connors); 6, Jackie Moloney`s Whyhawaii (Rachel Moloney).
1.30m
- 1, Hadley Sport Horses`s Quanbell (Sven Hadley); 2, Michael Hayden & Paul O'Shea`s Primo Royal (Vincent Byrne); 3, Jim Stafford`s Dusty Dude (Patrick Joyce); 4, Richie O'hara`s killbunny cassie (Richie O'hara); 5, Maeve Al-Aidarous`s Cassaria (Tholm Keane); 6, Helen Sheridan`s Russel Style (Liam O'Meara).
1.40m SJI National Grand Prix
- 1, Liam O'Meara`s Mr Coolcaum (Liam O'Meara); 2, Billy Daly`s Newmarket Clare Lady (Francis Connors); 3, James Weldon`s Mr Rockefeller (Vincent Byrne); 4, Vincent Byrne`s Sambuca Paris Diamond (Vincent Byrne); 5, Hadley Sport Horses`s Sumas Taloubet (Sven Hadley); 6, Robert Garland`s Zedlepplin (Jamie Garland).
1.20mCharleville Agricultural Show 6/7 Year Old
- 1, Fiona Hickey`s Ballyneety Road to Divorce (Vincent Byrne); 2, Finola Riordan`s GLYNTOWN BLAKE (Patrick Joyce); 3, Andrew Hodgins`s SANDRA (IHR) (Andrew Hodgins); 4, Susanne Macken`s Tara M (Francis Connors); 5, Derry Kingston`s carrigeen trend (Dolores Kingston); 6, Martin O Donovan`s Kilruane Clover (Patrick Joyce).
1.10m
- 1, Ronan Mclaughlin `s Ganorad (Sven Hadley); 2, Tim Townend`s One Lucky Strike (Josephine Townend); 3, Moire Desmond`s Corsillagh Prince Albrean (Aileen Desmond); 4, Lucy Mellerick`s Comeback kid (Lucy Mellerick); 5, John Shinnick`s Totally Focused (Andrew Shinnick); 6, Jim Stafford`s Culleens Paddy (Shauna Reaney).
90cm Horses
- Divided between Colin Hannan`s Araglin Dan (Megan Ryan), Martin O'leary`s Armani cruise (Jessica O'Leary), Falone Whelan`s Bolinahaney (Patrick Joyce), Martina Ohalloran`s New Premier Girl (Leanne O halloran), Erika Leonard`s Rienroe Summer Secret (zoe leonard).
1m Charleville Novice Championship
- Divided between Gerard Curtin`s WALKING IN PARIS (Gerard Curtin), Niamh Casey`s Electric Butterfly (Niamh Casey), Gerard Curtin`s Waldora (Gerard Curtin), Tom HANRAHAN`s TOBY(I.P.S.A) (AMY HANRAHAN), William O Brien`s Busy Lizzie (William O Brien), Eugene O'Doherty`s Woodview's Willow (Liam Hough), Shani Siebert`s Fast Windsor (Jessey-Joy Siebert), NIAL RUSHE`s KILCORNAN BLUE (Leonard Meskell), Francis Connors`s Coco Bella (Neilus O'Donoghue), Sharon Locke`s Diamond Dell Boy OBOS (Sharon Locke), Tara Glynn`s Inschalla C Z (Tara Glynn), Sean Kelly`s Lucky Emerald (Frederick Wilson), Brian Sheahan`s Keamore Lord Cruis (Eamonn Wycherly), Mark Donohoe`s Cavanagarvan Lad (Mark Donohoe).
Amateur HSI Qualifier
- 1, Brian Mehigan`s Air Of Attraction (Sheila Mehigan); 2, Eugene O'Doherty`s Drenrow Master Blaster (Eugene O'Doherty); 3, Una Flynn`s Argento Cruise (Gary Flynn); 4, Sean Kelly`s Lucky Emerald (Frederick Wilson); 5, Jessie O'flynn Hall`s Brookpark Will (Jessie O'flynn Hall); 6, Marita Byrne`s Don Brook (Marita Byrne).
Amateur Speed
- 1, Marita Byrne`s Don Brook (Marita Byrne); 2, Mark Donohoe`s Lisser Boy Touch (Mark Donohoe); 3, Tim O'sullivan`s Barryscourt Clover Prince (Tim O'sullivan).
Sportsman 60/70cm
- No Entries for this Class.
Sportsman 80cm
- No Entries for this Class.
Ponies:


148 1m Munster SJI League
- Divided between Claire Costello`s Coumbrack Mr (Emily Costello), Noel McDonagh`s Inshaalah Grey (Amy McDonagh), John F Costelloe`s My Derg Silver Fern (Rachel Costelloe), J.J. Joyce`s Mystical Twilight (Chloe Joyce), David Bernard`s Seans Golden Girl (Aoife Bernard).
148 1.10m Munster SJI League
- 1, Marion Hegarty`s Allihies Super Star (Lauren Hegarty); 2, Claire Costello`s Hello Noble Lady (Emily Costello); 3, Noel McDonagh`s Inshaalah Grey (Amy McDonagh); 4, Michael Ryan`s Pappilon Rocky (Cliodhna Ryan); 5, Carolyn Lynch`s Beechtree Watchful (Jack Lynch); 6, Tim Mc carthy`s Henrietta Star (Jack Lynch).
148 1.20m
- 1, Kathryn Lynch`s Starship (Brendan Lynch).
138 1m Munster SJI League
- 1, Claire Costello`s Tyson (B S J A) (Emily Costello); 2, Elaine Daly`s Tullibards Silver Mine (Rue Mc Namara); 3, Carrowvilla Farm`s Wow Wee (Jack Mc Mahon); 4, Sean Duggan`s Churchfield Tulla Bluebell (Sean C Duggan); 5, Pat Fitzgerald`s Castlefort Cracker (Alan Fitzgerald); 6, Erika Costelloe `s Hello Coco (David Costelloe).
138 1.10m
- 1, Marie Costello`s Send Him Down (Andrew Costello); 2, Claire Costello`s Tyson (B S J A) (Emily Costello).
128 90cm Munster SJI League
- 1, Martha McNamara`s Lambay Off Broadway (Daisy McNamara); 2, Edel Dore`s PARC Pixie (Kian Dore ); 3, Donal Geaney`s Boom Box (Aoife Whelan); 4, Martha McNamara`s Tullibards Action Packed (Daisy McNamara); 5, Kathryn Lynch`s Coppenagh Calypso Czar (Kate Lynch); 6, Kenneth Rush`s Rockstown Little Chief (Kian Dore ).
128 1m
- 1, Donal Geaney`s Boom Box (Aoife Whelan); 2, Karen Whelan`s Tower View Lady (Sarah Fitzgerald).
Newcomers 50cm
- No Entries for this Class.
128 70cm
- Divided between Susan Sweetnam`s Garibaldi Spartacus (Libby Moran), Kathryn Lynch`s Moonlight Grey Girl (Donal Lynch), Denis O'riordan`s Streamside Magic (Daniel Warren), David Broderick `s Tabita Prince Charming (Os) (Eve Broderick ), Josette Gore`s Tommy Be Good (Sorcha Gore).
128 / 138 80cm Munster SJI League
- Divided between Sean Kelly`s Bohermore Crystal (Kyle Kelly), Natalie O' Shea`s Boloughera Pepper (Christian Kennedy), annemarie Hanafin`s Clashreagh Neptune (Saoirse Hanafin), annemarie Hanafin`s Clashreagh Shimmer (Saoirse Hanafin), Kathryn Lynch`s Coppenagh Calypso Czar (Kate Lynch), Caroline Savage`s Copper King Lad (Orlaith Savage), Una Hickey `s Furzeknock Brownie (Patrick John Daly ), Kathryn Lynch`s Moonlight Grey Girl (Donal Lynch), Thomas Lane`s My Misty Dawn (Aine Lane), David Broderick `s Tabita Prince Charming (Os) (Eve Broderick ), Josette Gore`s Tommy Be Good (Sorcha Gore).
138 / 148 90cm Munster SJI League
- Divided between John F Hannon`s Ameer Gizmo (Sean C Duggan), Pat Fitzgerald`s Castlefort Cracker (Alan Fitzgerald), Val Mullins`s Clonakilla Jessy (Maria Mullins), Nelius Hayes`s Old Meadow Joe (Kate Hayes), John Dineen`s Sallins Fred (Chloe Dineen), Marie Burke`s Spike B (Conor Burke).

Charleville Agricultural Show

24 June 2017

Horses:


360equine.ie - Precision Joint Solution Plus 1.20m
- 1, Hadley Sport Horses & John Renwick`s Vvood Stock De Breve (Sven Hadley); 2, Michael Ryan`s djingis khan (Michael Ryan); 3, Ronan Mclaughlin `s Ganorad (Sven Hadley); 4, Richie O'hara`s KILLBUNNY VASSILI (Richie O'hara); 5, Richie O'hara`s killbunny cassie (Richie O'hara); 6, Niall Smyth`s Mambesi V/D Mangelaar (Adam Carey).
1.35m Connollys Red Mills Munster Grand Prix
- 1, Kieran Carey`s Cts Peanuts (Adam Carey); 2, Kieran Carey`s Hip Boy (SWB) (Kieran Carey); 3, Kay Doyle`s JS Bucks (Timmy Doyle); 4, Neilus O'Donoghue`s Potterys Field (Neilus O'Donoghue); 5, Michael Ryan`s Burnt Again (Michael Ryan); 6, Mary Ann Papp & Wrenwood Stables`s BP Castlefield (Francis Connors).
1.10m Charleville Agricultural Show 5 Year Old
- 1, Hugh Fitzpatrick`s Erne Mountain Dew (Francis Connors); 2, Derry Kingston`s Fortunus Cruise (Derry Kingston); 3, Ronan Tynan`s Krafty Kitty (Tholm Keane); 4, Madeline Roberts Allen`s MP Star Lite (Madeline Roberts Allen); 5, Ivor Fox`s Prosperous K (Madeline Roberts Allen).
1.10m
- 1, Eugene O'Doherty`s Drenrow Master Blaster (Eugene O'Doherty); 2, Derry Kingston`s Craven Carel (Dolores Kingston); 3, Michael Houlihan`s Hogans Diamond Porsch (Hannah Houlihan); 4, Denis Collins`s Coolnorran limited edition (Denis Collins); 5, Hadley Sport Horses`s Cassana (Tori Dunn); 6, Bernard Brady`s Sparks Diamond (Orla Fleming).
90cm Horses
- Divided between Cola Fox`s Clydagh Golden (Cola Fox), Dermot Brislane`s Courcel Cruise (Shane O'Meara), Claire Geary`s Cullinaghmor Pepper (Emily Geary), Emma Mckenna`s Gortmore Spring Belle (Anna McKenna), Marie Ahern`s Graigue Princess Lady (Sean Kelly), Sinead Kennedy`s KEC ARIEL (Jessey-Joy Siebert), Carolyn Lynch`s KEC CHICAGO QUALITY (Daniel Lynch), Sinead Kennedy`s KEC Jaden (Angele Leprat ), Loretta Enright`s Lantender Recession (Loretta Enright), Mary Mccarthy`s Lux Like Trouble (Mary Mccarthy), Loretta Enright`s Mountain Guide (Loretta Enright), Noelle Kirby`s Mounthenry Lass (Noelle Kirby), Carolyn Lynch`s SHANNONVIEW CHICAGO (Daniel Lynch), Carol Henry`s Sligo Candy Man (Michael Ryan).
1m Horses Charleville Novice Championship Warm Up
- Divided between Mark Donohoe`s Cavanagarvan Lad (Mark Donohoe), Cola Fox`s Clydagh Golden (Cola Fox), Derry Kingston`s Craven Carel (Dolores Kingston), Shani Siebert`s Fast Windsor (Jessey-Joy Siebert), Jerry Buckley`s Heather Revel (Eimear Buckley), Carolyn Lynch`s KEC CHICAGO QUALITY (Daniel Lynch), Peter Leonard`s Ringwood Dalto (Ciara Ryane), Tom HANRAHAN`s TOBY(I.P.S.A) (AMY HANRAHAN), Kate Emily Logan`s West Bay (Kate Emily Logan).
Sportsman 60cm/70cm
- No Entries for this Class.
Sportsman 80cm
- No Entries for this Class.
Ponies:


128 90cm Munster SJI League
- No Entries for this Class.
128 1m
- 1, Kathryn Lynch`s Coppenagh Hakuna Matata (Kate Lynch); 2, Martha McNamara`s Lambay Off Broadway (Daisy McNamara).
138 1m Munster SJI League
- 1, Carrowvilla Farm`s Wow Wee (Jack Mc Mahon); 2, AUDREY HANNAN`s Parcglas Splendid Tiara (Vivienne Hannan); 3, Mary McKenna`s Lady Mac (HSI) (Vivienne Hannan); 4, Clara Hassett`s The Polar Express (Emma Hassett); 5, Caroline Costello`s Springhill Rocky (Orla Costello).
138 1.10m
- No Entries for this Class.
148 1.10m Munster SJI League
- 1, J.J. Joyce`s Mystical Twilight (Chloe Joyce); 2, Claire Geary`s Call me Coco (HSI) (ella geary).
148 1.20m
- No Entries for this Class.
138 / 148 90cm Munster SJI League
- Divided between Emma Mckenna`s Allihies Abby (Jessica McKenna), Ann Nunan`s Anbally Girl (Clare Nolan), Ann O'grady`s Ballingowan Chiara (ella geary), Caroline Costello`s blessington blacklier (Aoife Costello), Susann Merrigan`s Josh Lad (Tristan Merrigan), Robert Wade`s Jumping Bean (Tristan Merrigan), David Moran`s Killaloe Fear Donn (Denise Moran), Pat Troy`s Miss Vic (Ethan Troy), Eilish Barry`s Paloma (Elisha Barry), AUDREY HANNAN`s Parcglas Splendid Tiara (Vivienne Hannan), Marie Burke`s Steemengine (Orlaith Ni Cheallaigh), Clara Hassett`s The Polar Express (Emma Hassett).
148 1m Munster SJI League
- Divided between J.J. Joyce`s Mystical Twilight (Chloe Joyce), Robert Wade`s Jumping Bean (Tristan Merrigan), Tim Mc carthy`s Henrietta Star (Jack Lynch), Claire Geary`s Call me Coco (HSI) (Emily Geary), Carolyn Lynch`s Beechtree Watchful (Jack Lynch), David Moran`s Killaloe Fear Donn (Denise Moran).
128 70cm
- Divided between Des O'Sullivan`s Barkway Clementine (Meg Twomey), Susan Sweetnam`s Garibaldi Spartacus (Libby Moran), Kathryn Lynch`s Moonlight Grey Girl (Donal Lynch).
128 / 138 80cm Munster SJI League
- Divided between Kathryn Lynch`s Coppenagh Calypso Czar (Kate Lynch), Kathryn Lynch`s Moonlight Grey Girl (Donal Lynch), Thomas Crowley`s RAINBOW (Ben Crowley), Martha McNamara`s Tullibards Action Packed (Daisy McNamara).
Newcomer Ponies 50cm
- No Entries for this Class.