Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Cattle Results

                   

 

CATTLE SECTION

 

BEEF CLASSES

 

BEEF YOUNG STOCKPERSON CLASS

 

Sponsored by Dawn Charleville

 

Class 118         Pedigree or non-pedigree calf, to be led by exhibitor under 16 years of age.

              

 

1st          Samantha Stanley.

 

2nd         Scott Pearson.

 

3rd.         Aidan Kinahan.

 

4th.         Daniel Moloney.

 

 

Class 119         Pedigree or non-pedigree calf, to be led by exhibitor aged 12 years or under.

 

1st.         Christopher Stanley

 

2nd         Aisling Burke.

 

3rd.         William Collins.

 

Class 121         Female – born before 1st September 2015.

 

1st.         Owen Hester, MEELICKADUFF HONDA, Born: 16/12/2012, LIM.

 

2nd.        Bobby O’Connell, IONDINE, HB Number: IE241281211496, Born: 01/11/2013, LIM, Sire: TVR, Dam: Roundhill Dondine.

 

Class 123         Limousin, female, born 1st September 2015 to 31st August 2016.

 

1st.         Donal Moloney, ARDNACRUSHA KYLIE, HB Number: IE131668010615, Born: 08/09/2015, LM, Sire: Sympa, Dam: Ardnacrusha Hilarious.

 

2nd.        Bobby O’Connell, LUNANINE, HB Number: IE241280241656, Born: 02/02/2016, LIM, Sire: Elite Icecream, Dam: Roundhill I Vnamine.

 

 

3rd.         Donal Moloney, ARDNACRUSHA KITKAT, HB Number: IE131668020616, Born: 08/09/2015, LM, Sire: Sympa, Dam: Ardnacrusha Hilarious.

 

 

Class 124         Limousin, female, born on/after 1st September 2016.

 

1st.         Timothy Corridan, ROUNDHILL LANGEL 1700 ET, HB Number: IE241280271700, Born: 01/09/2016, Limousin, Sire: Netherhall Jackpot, Dam: Netherhall Galaxy.

 

2nd.        Micheál Roche, KNOCKCOOLKECRA LADY NADIA B, HB Number: IE241773660031, Born: 07/11/2016, LM, Sire: Gamin, Dam: Woodroad Faith.

 

3rd          Donal Moloney, ARDNACRUSHA LUCY, HB Number: IE131668090630, Born: 07/09/2016, LM, Sire: Elgin, Dam: Woodroad Ciara.

 

 

1st.         Timothy Corridan, ROUNDHILL LANGEL 1700 ET, HB Number: IE241280271700, Born: 01/09/2016, Limousin, Sire: Netherhall Jackpot, Dam: Netherhall Galaxy.

 

Class 125         Limousin, male, born on/after 1st September 2016.

 

 

1st.         Donal Moloney, ARDNACRUSHA LORD OF THE RINGS, HB Number: IE131668070629, Born: 07/09/2016, LM, Sire: VI1, Dam: Etole

 

2nd.        Donal Moloney, ARDNACRUSHA LOOKOUT, HB Number: IE131668050627, Born: 07/09/2016, LM, Sire: VI1, Dam: Etole.

 

 Class 126        Limousin, male, born on/after 1st June 2016.

 

 

Class 127         Limousin, female, born on/after 1st June 2014.

 

1st.         Donal Moloney, ARDNACRUSHA KYLIE, HB Number: IE131668010615, Born: 08/09/2015, LM, Sire: Sympa, Dam: Ardnacrusha Hilarious.

 

2nd.        Donal Moloney, ARDNACRUSHA KITKAT, HB Number: IE131668020616, Born: 08/09/2015, LM, Sire: Sympa, Dam: Ardnacrusha Hilarious.

 

Class 128         Limousin, male, born on/after 1st January 2017.

 

1st        Owen Hester, MEELICKADUFF MASSEY, Born: 07/02/2017, LIM.

 

Class 129         Limousin, female, born on/after 1st January 2017.

 

1st.         Michael Roche, KNOCKCOOLKECRA MISTIC, HB Number: 372214757730033, Born: 02/01/2017, LM, Sire: Glorieux, Dam: Castleview Gail.

 

2nd         Bobby O’Connell, BALLYBROWN MASIE, HB Number: IE241280241656, Born: 06/01/2017, LIM, Sire: Achile, Dam: Roundhill Iondine.

 

 

 

 Class 131        Belgian Blue bull, born on/after 1st September 2015.

 

1st          David Pearson, BOHERARD JAMES BOND, Born: 15/09/2015, BB, Sire: OR, Dam: Hoberard Honky Dory.

 

2nd         Tim O’Donovan, JACKSON, Born: 01/10/2015, Belgian Blue, Sire: Imperial.

 

3rd.         Thomas O’Doherty, DOC’S JUPITER, Born: 02/09/2015, BB, Sire: Crack Du Punt De Messe, Dam: Rathlyon Emer.

 

 

Class 132         Belgian Blue female, born on/after 1st September 2015.

 

1st.         David Pearson, BOHERARD JAY LO, Born: 15/09/2015, BB, Sire: Manequin, Dam: Boherard Euro

2nd         Thomas O’Doherty, DOC’S JUNIPER, Born: 01/09/2015, BB, Sire: Crack Du Punt De Messe, Dam: Rathlyon Emer.

 

Class 134         Belgian Blue female, born on/after 1st September 2016.

 

1st.         David Pearson, BOHERARD KIMBERLE, Born: 19/09/2016, BB, Sire: SEU.

 

2nd.        Stanley Family, BROWNVIEW KENDALL, Born: 12/09/2016, BB, Sire: Sauveur.

 

3rd.         David Pearson, BOHERARD KITKAT, Born: 20/09/2016, BB, Sire: SEU.

 

4th.         Mark Flanagan, DERRYBEG KATIE, HB Number: IE131633720010, Born: 09/09/2016, BB, Sire: Junver, Dam: Boherard Eun.

 

Class 135         Belgian Blue male, born on/after 1st September 2016.

 

1st.         David Pearson, BOHERARD KING OF DIAMONDS, Born: 19/09/2016, BB, Sire: Janvier, Dam: Boherard Evro.

 

2nd.        Stanley Family, BROWNVIEW KING KONG, Born: 17/09/2016, BB, Sire: Sauveur.

  

Class 136         Belgian Blue, male, born on/after 1st January 2017.

 

1st.         Thomas O’Doherty, DOC’S LURCAN, Born: 20/03/2017, BB, Sire: Imperial De L'ecluse, Dam: Rathlyon Emer.

 

2nd.        Thomas O’Doherty, DOC’S LEONIDAS, Born: 23/03/2017, BB, Sire: Imperial De L'ecluse, Dam: Rathlyon Emer.

 

3rd.         David Pearson, BOHERARD LOLLYPOP, Born: 15/02/2017, BB, Sire: Manequin, Dam: Ballinakill Holly.

 

 

 

Class 137         Belgian Blue, female, born on/after 1st January 2017.

  

1st.         Mark Flanagan, DERRYBEG LOONSTAR, HB Number: IE131633730011, Born: 03/01/2017, BB.

 

2nd         376  David Pearson

 

3rd.         Stanley Family, BROWNVIEW LOLLIPOP, Born: 26/01/2017, BB, Sire: Mannequin.

 

Class 138    Charolais bull, born on/before 31st August 2016.

 

1st .        Kenneth Clarke, BALLYFINNANE MILO, HB Number: 1316220, Born: 23/05/2016, CH, Sire: Panama, Dam: Kimklin Frances.

 

Class 139         Charolais female, born on/before 31st August 2015.

 

1st.         Martin Ryan, Goldstar Charolais, GOLDSTAR HAIDI, Born: 15/01/2012, CH, Sire: Theodat.

 

 

Class 140         Charolais female, born 1st September 2015 to 31st August 2016.

 

1st.         Bobby O’Connell, GOBLSTAR LYNETTE, HB Number: IE 241401360116, Born: 10/11/2015, CH, Sire: Goldstar Echo, Dam: Goldstar Fifi.

 

Class 141         Charolais female, born on/after 1st September 2016.

 

1st.         Kay & Jerry O’Keeffe, GRANGEWOOD MY LADY, Born: 19/09/2016, Charloais, Sire: Grangewood Jack, Dam: Grangewood Elanor.

 

2nd.        Martin Ryan Goldstar Charolais, GOLDSTAR MIABELLE, Born: 4/10/2016, CH, Sire: Texab Gle.

 

3rd.         Michael J. Quinn, CLENAGH MOLLIE, HB Number: IE131188140517, Born: 19/09/2016, CH, Sire: Doonally New (CF52), Dam: Clenagh Vicki.

 

 

Class 142         Charolais male, born on/after 1st September 2016.

 

 

1st.         Martin Ryan Goldstar Charolais, GOLDSTAR MARADONA ET, Born: 1/09/2016, CH, Sire: Texan GIE.

 

2nd.        Martin Ryan Goldstar Charolais, GOLDSTAR MARLBORO ET, Born: 1/09/2016, CH, Sire: Bobino 71.

 

3rd.         Gerry Lynch, KNOCKMOYLE MCGREGGOR, HB Number: IE131911960061, Born: 19/09/2016, CH, Sire: FSZ, Dam: Knockmoyle Garwet.

 

 

Class 143         Charolais, male, born on/after 1st January 2017.

 

 

1st.         Kay & Jerry O’Keeffe, GRANGEWOOD NUGGET, Born: 17/01/2017, CH, Sire: Goldstar Echo, Dam: Grangewood Emerald.

 

2nd.        Martin Ryan Goldstar Charolais, GOLDSTAR NOAH, Born: 8/01/2017, Ch, Sire: Goldstar Echo.

 

Class 144         Charolais, female, born on/after 1st January 2017.

1st.         Kay & Jerry O’Keeffe, GRANGEWOOD NIGHTINGALE, Born: 06/01/2017, CH, Sire: Goldstar Echo, Dam: Grangewood Emerald.

 

2nd.        William R. Gubbins, CUSH NARA, Born: 26/01/2017, CH, Sire: Mullagmdoo Elite, Dam: Calla Eleanor.

 

3rd.         Richard Murphy, LYRE NADIA, HB Number: 151153820228, Born: 22/01/2017, CH, Sire: GHX, Dam: Lyre Daisy.

Class 145        

 

1st .        Denis McCarthy, MOHONA GANSTER, HB Number: IE141661560857, Born: 07/11/2015, Simmental, Sire: Clonagh Direct Debit, Dam: Mohona Edwina.

 

Class 146         Simmental female, born on/before 31st August 2015.

 

1st.         Tony O’Leary, LITTLE ROCK DERVELA ANNIE, Born: 25/06/2012, SI, Sire: Kilbride Farm Newry, Dam: Coresmore Annie.

 

2nd.        Denis McCarthy, KNOCKANE FAITH, HB Number: IE351079212100, Born: 14/04/2014, Simmental, Sire: Knockane Cando, Dam: Knockane Ava.

 

 Class 147        Simmental female, born 1st September 2015 to 31st August 2016.

 

1st.         William R. Gubbins, QUITRENT GILIAN, Born: 13/09/2015, SM, Sire: Curraheen Vio, Dam: Quitrent Tina.

2nd         William R. Gubbins, QUITRENT GISELLE, Born: 15/09/2015, SM, Sire: Delfur Decided, Dam: Quitrent Carmel.

3rd          Christopher Farrell, SUIRVILLE HOLLY, HB Number: IE341549431205, Born: 17/08/2016, SI, Sire: Milnafua Graduate, Dam: Sieview Diamond.

 

Class 148         Simmental female, born on/after 1st September 2016.

 

1st.         Peter & Marion O’Connell, RACEVIEW HER ROYAL, Born: 04/11/2016, SI, Sire: Dermotstown Delboy, Dam: Raceview Royal Diamond.

 

2nd.        Peter & Marion O’Connell, RACEVIEW HERIYOSA, Born: 17/10/2017, SIM, Sire: Kelbride Farm Delboy, Dam: Raceview Frauline.

 

3rd.         Conor & Denis Maher, BALLYKIN H TRIXIE, HB Number: IE331241190815, Born: 22/10/2016, SI, Sire: Kilbride Farm Delboy.

 

 Class 149        Simmental male, born on/after 1st September 2016.

 

1st.         Peter & Marion O’Connell, RACEVIEW HERMAN, Born: 06/09/2016, SI, Sire: Kilbride Farm Delboy, Dam: Raceview Bounty.

 

2nd.        Seamus Aherne, TOWERHILL HARIBO, Born: 13/05/2014, Si, Sire: Del Boy, Dam: Towerhill Eye Candy.

 

3rd.         Peter & Marion O’Connell, RACEVIEW R. HULK, Born: 08/11/2016, SI, Sire: Raceview King, Dam: Dermody Rachel.

 

 Class 150        Simmental, male, born on/after 1st January 2017.

 

1st.         Peter & Marion O’Connell, RACEVIEW JACK, Born: 06/01/2017, SI, Sire: Kilbride Farm Delboy, Dam: Raceview Bounty.

 

2nd.        Seamus Aherne, TOWEHILL JAMESON, Si, Sire: Escalope, Dam: Towerhill Annalise

 

3rd.         Christopher Farrell, SUIRVILLE JACK DANIELS, HB Number: IE341549421253, Born: 10/01/2017, SI, Sire: Carnview Snazzy, Dam: Dermody Elaine.

 

Class 151         Simmental, female, born on/after 1st January 2017.

 

1st.         Peter & Marion O’Connell, RACEVIEW J. BEAUTY, Born: 12/01/2017, SI, Sire: Anatrim Bodybuilder, Dam: Raceview Beauty.

 

2nd         Peter & Marion O’Connell, RACEVIEW J. FORTUNA, Born: 15/01/2017, SI, Sire: Dermotstown Delboy, Dam: Raceview Fortuna.

 

3rd.         Denis McCarthy, AMBER JASMINE, HB Number: 372216444220245, Born: 01/03/2017, Simmental, Sire: Anatrim Bodybuilder, Dam: Knockane Faith.

 

Class 152         Aberdeen Angus bull, born on/before 31st August 2016.

1st.         Martin Mulcathy, BALLYSHANNON NOEL, HB Number: 161592110461, Born: 02/03/2017, AA, Sire: Mr. Brazilian, Dam: Ballyshamov Hazel.

 

 

Class 153         Aberdeen Angus female, born on/before 31st August 2015.

 

1st          Denis Twomey, TUBRIDMORE ROSEBUD, HB Number: 191252430480, Born: 15/09/2012, AA, Sire: Peter Pershore, Dam: Rosa Enca.

 

2nd        Paul McMahon, CARRIGROE KATHEREEN, HB Number: 2013-1176, Born: 02/03/2013, Angus, Sire: Rathosheen Hugo, Dam: Carrigroe Viv E559.

 

 

3rd          Martin Mulcahy, COOLCRAN MELANIE, HB Number: 271630010649, Born: 09/04/2014, AA, Sire: Corrower Edmond, Dam: An Geatanor Maggie.

  

Class 154         Aberdeen Angus female, born 1st September 2015 to 31st August 2016.

 

1st.         Michael Dullea, CARRIGROE N JANE, Born: 01/02/2016, AA.

 

2nd.        Martin Mulcahy, DRUMHERK MATINA, HB Number: 231274390228, Born: 01/04/2016, AA, Sire: Carrington Park Time, Dam: Dromherk Matina G154.

 

3rd.        Paul McMahon, SUNLODGE NUTTY, HB Number: 2016-1072, Born: 01/04/2016, Angus, Sire: Mogeely Ernest N285, Dam: Sunlodge Penny M559.

 

Class 155         Aberdeen Angus female, born on/after 1st September 2016.

 

 1st.        Pat Sheedy, SÍODA NADINE, HB Number: 301442750830, Born: 19/11/2016, AA, Sire: Mogelly Joe, Dam: Síoda Ladise.

 

2nd.        Michael Dullea, CARRIGROE N, Born: 01/09/2016, AA.

 

 

Class 156         Aberdeen Angus male, born 1st September 2016 to 31st December 2016.

 

1st          Pat Murray.             

 

2nd.        Pat Sheedy, SÍODA NICKY, HB Number: 301442710827, Born: 01/09/2016, AA, Sire: Bova Lord Blackwood, Dam: Coolrain G Girl.

 

3rd.         John O’Brien, KILCRAHEEN NOEL, HB Number: IE518151839630365, Born: 15/11/2016, AA, Sire: Moggely Lord Hick, Dam: Thornhill Debra.

 

 

Class 157         Aberdeen Angus, male, born on/after 1st January 2017.

 

1st          Denis Twomey, TUBRIDMORE DANIEL, HB Number: 191252410622, Born: 20/01/2017, AA, Sire: Tubridmore Monach, Dam: Tubridmore Rosebud.

 

2nd.        Martin Mulcahy, RATHFORT SON ERIC T088, HB Number: 1518274390228, Born: 07/02/2017, AA, Sire: Bonlahy Myles, Dam: Ballygamon Linda.

 

3rd.         Brendan O’Connell, BAWNAFINNY PADRAIG, HB Number: 372213724262145, Born: 02/03/2017, AA, Sire: Mogeely Joe, Dam: Bawnafinny Maryclare.

 

 

Class 158         Aberdeen Angus, female, born on/after 1st January 2017.

 

 

1st.         Martin Mulcahy, RATHFORT MEL, HB Number: 151827460085, Born: 07/01/2017, AA, Sire: Aughnamony Jimmye.

 

2nd.        Martin Mulcahy, RATHFORT LADY INS, HB Number: 151827480087, Born: 09/01/2017, AA, Sire: Netherton Americano, Dam: Rathfort Moo62.

 

Class 159

 

1st          Pat Sheedy, SÍODA NICKY, HB Number: 301442710827, Born: 01/09/2016, AA, Sire: Bova Lord Blackwood, Dam: Coolrain G Girl.

 

Class 160         Hereford bull, born on/before 30th June 2015.

 

1st.         John Meenan, CLONDRINA 1069TH, HB Number: IE131390161064, Born: 07/10/2012, HE, Sire: Balleen Gilbert, Dam: Clondrina 934th.

 

Class 161         Hereford female, born on/before 30th June 2015.

1st.         Coote Geelan, BALTYMORO ORANGE 449, Born: 28/09/2014, HE, Sire: Kye Rodge 553, Dam: Grianan Orange 491.

 2nd.       John Hayes, TORY HILL LILY, HB Number: 241380172, Born: , HE, Sire: Springvilla Alex, Dam: Druimasail Hazel.

3rd          Timothy Breen, TULLAHA RAINDROP, HB Number: 241561560247, Born: 3/11/2012, HE, Sire: Knockmountagh Pirate, Dam: Tullaha Deliah.

 

Class 162         Hereford female, born 1st July 2015 to 30th June 2016.

 

1st.         Trevor Dudley, KILSUNNY LASS MATILDA, HB Number: 71536, Born: 9/11/2015, HE, Sire: Glaslough Judge, Dam: Kilsunny Lass Gem.

 

2nd        Jerry and Ciara McNamara, ALLOWDALE SERENA, HB Number: IE151225380607, Born: 30/08/2015, Hereford, Sire: Haven Kingpin, Dam: Allowdale Sauanna.

 

3rd.         Jerry and Ciara McNamara, SOLPOLL I. STARLET N.3, HB Number: UK933001328756, Born: 15/09/2015, Hereford, Sire: Panmure I. Henry, Dam: Sollpoll I. Starlet J16.

 

 Class 163        Hereford female, born on/after 1st July 2016.

 

1st.         John Meenan, TULLAHA AUDREY, HB Number: IE241561510317, Born: 24/07/2016, HE, Sire: Kilsunny Goliath, Dam: Tullaha Aoibhinn.

 

2nd.        Trevor Dudley, KILSUNNY DOREENS NEVADA, HB Number: 21580, Born: 23/07/2016, HE, Sire: Blackwater Lad, Dam: Kilsunny Doreens Jesy.

 

Class 164         Hereford male, born on/after 1st July 2016.

 

1st.        Adrian Cronin, RACOMANE CAESAR, HB Number: 191642690742, Born: 07/09/2016, Hereford, Sire: Kilsunny Goliath, Dam: Springuilla Astra.

 

2nd.        Michael O’Keeffe, GURTERAGH RAMBO 700, HB Number: 151205850700, Born: 10/07/2016, HE, Sire: Border General, Dam: Quinsboro Rose 1st.

 

3rd.         Michael O’Keeffe, GURTERAGH ROSSA 699, HB Number: 151205840699, Born: 07/07/2016, HE, Sire: Border General, Dam: Quinsboro Rose 1st.

 

Class 165        

 

1st.         Coote Geelan, BALTYMORE ALEXANDRA 474, Born: 20/02/2016, HE, Sire: Kye Rodge 553, Dam: Baltymore Alexandra 377.

 

2nd .       John Hayes, TORY HILL LILY, HB Number: 241380172, Born: , HE, Sire: Springvilla Alex, Dam: Druimasail Hazel.

 

Class 166        

            1st .      Michael O’Keeffe, GURTERAGH ROMAN 714, HB Number: 151205820714, Born: 11/01/2017, HE, Sire: Gurteragh Justice, Dam: Gurterrgh Judy.

 

2nd.        Trevor Dudley, KILSUNNY NOBLE, HB Number: 41619, Born: 20/01/2017, HE, Sire: Glaslough Judge, Dam: Kilsunny Lass Fluffy.

 

Class 167         Hereford, female, born on/after 1st January 2017.

               

1st.         Timothy Breen, COISCÉIM JEWEL, HB Number: 151960460010, Born: 10/01/2017, HE, Sire: GPZ, Dam: Dromimarigle Hoodini.

 

2nd.        Tony Harnett, RIVERROCK HONEY BEA, HB Number: IE151956580026, Born: 06/02/2017, HE, Sire: Riverrock Tyson, Dam: Riverrock Isabelle.

 

3rd.         Trevor Dudley, KILSUNNY DOREENS NENA, HB Number: 61629, Born: 06/02/2017, HE, Sire: Glaslough Judge, Dam: Kilsunny Doreens Jasmin.

 

Class 172         Parthenaise Male, born after 1st August 2016.

 

1st.         Michael Dullea, DEELISH LIGHTNING MAQUEEN, Born: 01/10/2020, PT.

 

2nd.        Liam Fitzgerald, ALAMIRA LENNE, HB Number: IE151343380482, Born: 26/11/2016, PT, Sire: Panache Stock Bull, Dam: Venden.

 

3rd.         Liam Fitzgerald, ALAMIRA LEO, HB Number: IE151343380482, Born: 11/09/2016, PT, Sire: Implodif Stock Bull, Dam: BZB.

 

 

Class 173         Parthenaise Female, born after 1st August 2016.

 

 

1st.         Liam Fitzgerald, ALAMIRA LOUSE, HB Number: IE151343310492, Born: 28/12/2016, PT, Sire: Hulio, Dam: TDL.

 

2nd.        Ger Betts, SUIRSIDE LUNA, HB Number: v2210281, Born: 25/11/2016, Parthenaise, Sire: Hurricane Gonzo, Dam: Keelties Hilda.

 

 

Class 174         Parthenaise Female born after 1st August 2015 and before 1st August 2016.

 

 

1st          Michael Dullea, DEELISH KLASS ACT, Born: 01/11/2015. PT.

 

2nd         Michael Dullea, DEELISH KILO MAGICIAN, Born: 01/11/2015, PT.

3rd.         Audrey Holohan, DYSART KIDD, HB Number: IE221468790001, Born: 11/10/2015, Parthenaise, Sire: Lry, Dam: Keelties Gem.n

 

Class 320         Pedigree Salers Senior Cow in calf or with calf at foot. Any age.

                        Class sponsored by Salers Cattle Society of Ireland.

 

 

1st.                   John Burke, MANUSMORE KIM, HB Number: 131102730644, Born: 17/12/2010, Saler, Sire: Seducteur, Dam: Manusmore Harmony.

 

2nd.                  Declan Bell, CLEW BAY KATE, HB Number: IE272230880051, Born: 05/11/2010, Salers, Sire: Hillside Ivy, Dam: Manusmore Helga.

 

3rd.                  Thomas J. Mulcahy, GLENMORE NICOLE, Born: 03/01/2017, Saler, Sire: Bronson, Dam: Corlurgan Isabel.

 

 

Class 321         Pedigree Salers Senior Heifer, born before 1st September 2015.

 

1st.                   John Burke, MANUSMORE OLAY, HB Number: 131102750844, Born: 11/11/2014, Saler, Sire: Manusmore Modesty, Dam: Manusmore Kim.

 

 

Class 322         Pedigree Salers Junior Heifer, born on/after 1st September 2015 and before 1st September 2016.

 

1st.         John Burke, CLEW BAY PRETTY STAR, HB Number: 272230840080, Born: 30/12/2015, Saler, Sire: Laois Nathan, Dam: Clew Bay May.

 

2nd.        Declan Bell, BALLYVONNAVAUN PENNY, HB Number: IE131101040265, Born: 16/11/2015, Salers, Sire: Manusmore Norris, Dam: Clew Bay Kate.

 

 

Class 323         Pedigree Salers Calf, born on or after 1st September 2016.

                        Class sponsored by Howards Farm Feeds, Killavullen, Co.Cork.

 

 

1st.         John Burke, MANUSMORE RESULT, HB Number: 131102780913, Born: 14/09/2016, Saler, Sire: Manusmore Kim, Dam: Manusmore Lord.

 

2nd.        Thomas J. Mulcahy, GLENMORE ROXANNE, Born: 03/09/2016, Saler, Sire: Cumrian Joker Poll, Dam: Corlurgen Gittle.

 

3rd.         Thomas J. Mulcahy, GLENMORE RALPH, Born: 13/12/2016, Saler, Sire: Druide, Dam: Glenmore Nicole.

 

 

Class 176         Commercial calf, female, born on/after 1st September 2016.

 

1sr.         Tim O’Donovan, Born: 01/10/2016, Belgian Blue X, Sire: Imperial.

 

2nd.        David Hegarty, BBX.

 

3rd.         William R. Gubbins, LMX.

 

Class 177         Commercial bullock with no permanent teeth.

1st.         John Hickey, HB Number: IE341424840308, Born: 13/01/2016, LmX.

2nd.        William R. Gubbins, CHX

3rd.         Aisling Burke, DANNY, Lim.

 

 Class 178        Commercial heifer with no permanent teeth.

 

1st.         Aisling Burke, BELLA, Char.

 

2nd.        William R. Gubbins, CHX.

 

3rd:         Brian Moroney

 

Class 179         Commercial bullock with not more than two permanent teeth.

 

1st          Ger Ryan, FREDDIE, Chx.

 

2nd.        William R. Gubbins, CHX.

 

3rd          John Hickey, HB Number: IE341424840308, Born: 13/01/2016, LMX.

 

 

Class 180         Commercial heifer with not more than two permanent teeth.

 

1st.         William R. Gubbins, CHX.

 

2nd.        William R. Gubbins, LMX.

 

3rd.         Brian Moroney, RUBY.

 

Class 182         Beef heifer.

 

1st          236 - Shane Guiltinane

2nd.        William R. Gubbins, LMX.

 

3rd.         William R. Gubbins, CHX.

 

Class 183         Commercial, male, born on/after 1st January 2017.

 

1st.         David Hegarty, BBX.

 

2nd.        Eamon & Aidan O’Donovan, ALFIE, HB Number: 0573, Born: 28/01/2017, LMX, Sire: HCF, Dam: LMX.