Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Baking Results

ADULT SECTION

 

The Brudair Perpetual Cup presented for most points in this section.

Classes Sponsored by Lee’s Centra Group, Charleville.

 

All competitors must use paper plates.

 

Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5  

PRESERVES

 

CLASS  311

 

1ST     Mary Heeran

2nd      Ita Kiely

3rd       Christy Geary

 

 

CLASS  312

 

1ST     Breda O’Sullivan

2nd      Ita Kiely

3rd       Breda O’Sullivan

 

 

CLASS 313

 

1ST     Ita Kiely

2nd      Mary Heeran

3rd       Breda O’Sullivan

 

 

CLASS 314

 

1ST     Mary Heeran

2nd`     Margaret Sheehy

3rd       Christy Geary

 

 

CLASS 315

 

1ST     Margaret Sheehy

2nd      Mary Herran

3rd       Breda  O’Sullivan

 

 

CLASS 316

 

1ST     Christy Geary

2nd      Breda O’Sullivan

3rd       Mary O’Connor

 

 

CLASS 317

 

1st       Mary Heeran

2nd      Mary Heeran              

 

 

CLAS 318

 

1st       Joey Walsh

2nd      Breda O’Sullivan

 

 

BAKING

 

 

CLASS 289

 

 

1ST     Katie Lynch

2nd      Sarah Meehan

3rd       Mary Canver

 

 CLASS 290

 

1ST     Cait Hoynihan

2nd      Maeve Riordan  and Queva Lee

 

 

CLASS 291

 

1st       Laura Boland

2nd      Helen Boland

3rd       Karen Kelly

 

 

CLASS 292

 

1st       Manganet Sheehy

2nd      Katie Lynch

3rd       Breda O’Sullivan

 

 

CLASS 293

 

1st       Ita Kiely

2nd      Michelle Gager

3rd`      Katie Lynch

 

 

CLASS 294

 

1st       Katie Lynch

2nd      Michelle Middleton

3rd       Denis Mc Mahan

 

 

CLASS 295

 

1st       Sarah Meehen

2nd      Margaret Sheehy

3rd       Denis Mc Mahan

 

 

CLASS 295

 

1st       Sarah Meehan

2nd      Margaret Sheehy

3rd       Sarah Meehan

 

 

CLASS 296

 

 

 

1st       Katie Lynch

2nd      Cait Maynihon

 

 

CLASS 297

 

 

1st       Manta Noonan

2nd      Michelle Gayer

3rd       Julia Mulcahy

 

CLASS 298

 

 

1st       Sarah Meeahan

2nd      Sarah Meehan

3rd       Ita Kiely

 

 

CLASS 299

 

 

1st       Mary O’Connor

2nd      Ita  Kiely

3d        Margaret Sheehy

 

 

CLASS 300

 

 

1st       Michelle Middleton

2nd      Claire Calahana

3rd       Michelle  Gayer

 

 

CLASS 301

 

 

1st       Breda O’Sullivan

2nd      Margaret Sheehy

3rd       Katie Lynch

 

 

CLASS 302

 

1st       Liz Fitzgerald

2nd      Margaret Sheehy

3rd       Katie Lynch

 

 

 

CLASS 304

 

1ST     Michelle MIddleton

2nd      Katie Lynch

 

 

CLASS 305

 

1st       Sarah Lane

 

 

 

CLASS 306

 

1st       Mary O’Connor

2nd      Denis Revins

 

 

CLASS 307

 

1st       Sarah Lane

 

 

CLASS 310

 

1st       Patricia O’Riordan

2nd